Etsuri, Japan Page

Other names: えつり,エツリ,餌釣

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2477 Longitude 140.5764 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 52N Long (DMS) 140° 34' 35E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22998

Weather Charts


Etsuri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Etsuri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Etsuri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ikenai (0.5 nm)
Kotatehana (1.1 nm)
Haginodai (0.6 nm)
Minamigaoka (0.8 nm)
Karasawa (1.0 nm)
Zogahana (0.9 nm)
Aizomecho (1.1 nm)
Tashiromachi (1.1 nm)
Asahigaoka (1.1 nm)
Sakuracho-minami (1.3 nm)
Isshin'in-minami (1.2 nm)
Aobacho (1.2 nm)
Higashidai (1.4 nm)
Kamikawazoi (0.6 nm) Hadachi (0.5 nm)
Kanaya (0.7 nm)
Sawaguchi (0.9 nm)
Yamadate (1.0 nm)
Hinaimachi-ogita (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 9 nm W 250 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 29 nm N 10 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 41 nm S 203 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 45 nm E 52 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 65
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.1 nm S Ōgita Station
1.2 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.5 nm NW Higashi-Ōdate Station
2.3 nm NW Akita University of Nursing and Welfare
2.6 nm N Ōdate Station
3.6 nm N List of mines in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:09 2016