Nugun, Japan Page

Other names: Nokuni,Nogun

World:Japan
Latitude 26.3500 Longitude 127.7500 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 127° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 120119

Weather Charts


Nugun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nugun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nugun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaneku (0.4 nm) Mizugama (0.7 nm)
Kadena (1.0 nm)
Furugen (1.1 nm)
Toguchi (1.1 nm)
Yara (1.3 nm)
Owan (1.5 nm)
Hija (1.5 nm)
Ugi (2.0 nm)
Irammiya (2.0 nm)
Nosato (0.9 nm)
Kunnoi (1.8 nm)
Dakujaku (1.8 nm)
Uenagata (2.1 nm)
Sunabe (1.0 nm)
Sakugawa (1.0 nm)
Hamagawa (1.2 nm)
Kuwae (1.9 nm)
Fuenzan (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RODN DNA Large KADENA AB 1 nm E 70
FR42778 Heli Lester Helo Pad Nº 2 2 nm S 158
ROAH OKA Large NAHA Naha 10 nm S 211 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, First Flying, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Peach, Ryukyu Air Commuter, SilkAir, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, V Air, Vanilla Air
RORA AGJ Small Aguni Airport Aguni 30 nm W 298 First Flying
RORY RNJ Medium YORON Yoronjima 54 nm N 39 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Ryukyu Air Commuter
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Okinawa)
0.7 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - crafts (Okinawa)
1.0 nm NW Hagushi
1.0 nm S Okinawa Islands
1.0 nm NE United States Army Air Forces in the Central Pacific Area
1.0 nm NE South Pacific air ferry route in World War II
1.0 nm NE United States Army Air Forces in Okinawa
1.0 nm E List of United States Air Force installations
1.0 nm E List of airports in Japan
1.0 nm E Kadena Air Base
1.3 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Okinawa)
1.7 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Okinawa)
1.9 nm N Torii Station
1.9 nm SE Kadena High School
2.6 nm N Yontan Airfield
2.9 nm SE Nakagami District, Okinawa
3.0 nm N Okinawa Christian School International


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:45:01 2016