`Arab Albu Thuwayni, Iraq Page

Other names: ‘Arab Albū Thuwaynī,عرب البو ثويني,Arab Albu Thuwayni,عرب آل بو ثويني,Arab Albū Thuwaynī

World:Iraq:Muhafazat Salah ad Din
Latitude 34.2713 Longitude 44.0200 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 34° 16' 17N Long (DMS) 44° 1' 12E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of %60Arab%20Albu%20Thuwayni Large range map of %60Arab%20Albu%20Thuwayni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khalid Khalaf (0.9 nm)
Ahmad al `Arabi (0.9 nm)
Muhammad al `Arabi (0.9 nm)
Jasim Muhammad Ta`mah (2.2 nm)
Albu Shamat (0.7 nm)
Albu Zahir (1.4 nm)
`Abbas al Hindi (1.3 nm)
Husayn al Hamad (1.7 nm)
Salih Muhammad al Barwan (1.9 nm)
`Arab `Ali al `Ubayd (2.1 nm)
Khalifat al Khalaf (2.1 nm)
Karim Nadir Khalaf (1.5 nm)
Jasim al Mustafa (1.5 nm)
Mur`i al Hasan (1.8 nm)
`Aydan `Alwan Salih (2.1 nm)
Saba` al Ahmad (1.0 nm)
Albu Ghush (1.2 nm)
Qaryat al Atrash (1.7 nm)
`Abd as Sitar Jasim (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32104 Medium Samarra East Air Base 13 nm E 117
FR32111 Small Tikrit East Airport 23 nm N 329
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 61 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW Samarra Stadium
8.5 nm SW Samarra
8.5 nm SW 2006 al-Askari Mosque bombing
8.5 nm SW 2007 al-Askari Mosque bombing
8.5 nm SW Ali al-Hadi
8.5 nm SW Hasan al-Askari
8.5 nm SW Al-Askari Shrine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:33:15 2015