Qaryat al `Uyun, Iraq Page

Other names: Qaryat al ‘Uyūn,قرية العيون,Qaryat al Uyūn,Qaryat al Uyun

World:Iraq:An Najaf
Latitude 32.1343 Longitude 44.5225 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 3N Long (DMS) 44° 31' 21E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1343
Mid-range map of Qaryat%20al%20%60Uyun Large range map of Qaryat%20al%20%60Uyun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: `Abbas Hamadi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamid `Abd Yasir (0.9 nm) Qaryat ash Shakhah (1.1 nm) Qaryat Albu Yafraj (0.6 nm)
Qaryat al Farah (1.3 nm)
Jubar al `Abidi (1.3 nm)
`Abd Allah Shalal (1.3 nm)
Rahi Sabbar (1.3 nm)
Wahid Yasin (1.3 nm)
Khalid Muhammad (1.3 nm)
`Abd az Zahrah Salih (1.3 nm)
Muhammad `Abd al Amir (1.3 nm)
Salih Jubjan (1.3 nm)
Kamil `Abbud (1.4 nm)
Zahir Sayyid Numas (1.2 nm)
Abu Shujayr (1.4 nm)
Sayyid `Abd (1.5 nm)
Sayyid `Azzuz (1.5 nm)
Nasir Husayn `Uthayth (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32092 NJF Small Nejef New Air Field 10 nm S 214 flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Jazeera,Middle East Ai,Qatar Executiv,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR32108 Small Shaykh Hantush Highway Strip 20 nm E 62
FR32087 Small Karbala Northeast Airport 42 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Dilbat
8.7 nm SW Kufa
8.9 nm SW Great Mosque of Kufa
9.2 nm NW Al Kifl
9.2 nm SW Al-Sahlah Mosque
10.5 nm SW Al Najaf International Airport
11.0 nm S Shamia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:07:18 2015