Qaryat al `Adalah, Iraq Page

Other names: Qaryat al ‘Adālah,قرية العدالة,Qaryat al Adālah,Qaryat al Adalah

World:Iraq:Wasit
Latitude 32.8427 Longitude 44.6854 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 34N Long (DMS) 44° 41' 7E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10104
Mid-range map of Qaryat%20al%20%60Adalah Large range map of Qaryat%20al%20%60Adalah

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qaryat al Jamahir ath Thalithah (1.8 nm)
Hamadi (2.0 nm)
Qaryat al Jamahir al Uwla (2.2 nm)
Qaryat al Jamahir ath Thaniyah (2.6 nm)
Tall Karkur (3.5 nm) Qaryat al Makasib (1.4 nm)
Qaryat Dhi Qar (1.6 nm)
Qaryat an Nasr (1.6 nm)
Qaryat al Muntasirin (3.3 nm)
`Ubayd Hasan (2.6 nm)
`Alwan Sajit (2.6 nm)
Nasir `Alyawi (3.0 nm)
Hammud Kazim (3.0 nm)
Nayif Kazim (3.2 nm)
Hadi Shihab (3.4 nm)
`Ali Muhsin (3.6 nm)
Jasim Hamadi (3.9 nm)
Husayn Juwayd (4.1 nm)
Jabir Farhud (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32107 Small Shayka Mazhar Air Base 5 nm N 331
FR32102 Small Salman Pak East Air Field 19 nm N 13
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 31 nm N 333
FR32092 NJF Small Nejef New Air Field 53 nm S 195 flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Jazeera,Middle East Ai,Qatar Executiv,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Shaykh Mazhar Air Base
8.9 nm SE Jemdet Nasr period
15.9 nm N Parthian Empire
16.0 nm N Siege of Ctesiphon (637)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:21:28 2015