Nasir Bahiyah, Iraq Page

Other names: ناصر بهية,Nāşir Bahīyah

World:Iraq:Wasit
Latitude 32.8085 Longitude 44.8395 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 31N Long (DMS) 44° 50' 22E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4372
Mid-range map of Nasir%20Bahiyah Large range map of Nasir%20Bahiyah

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamdah Hashim (2.5 nm)
Qaryat al `Urubah ar Rashayid (3.1 nm)
Kashash Murad (1.8 nm)
`Ubayd Jabr (1.9 nm)
Mazlum Hasan (2.1 nm)
Sawwan Murad (2.2 nm)
Al `Ubaydiyah (2.3 nm)
Qaryat Arba`at `Ashar Tammuz (2.8 nm)
Qal`at Faysal (2.9 nm)
Bid`at Hamad (3.1 nm)
Qaryat ash Shahid Muhammad Sulayman (3.0 nm)
Mazra`at Kasibah (3.3 nm)
`Abd Hasan Khalaf (3.6 nm)
Qaryat Bilad ash Sham (3.6 nm)
Kazim Husayn (1.2 nm)
Qaryat ar Risalah (1.6 nm)
Mintaqat al Milyawi (2.3 nm)
Kazim Judayh (2.6 nm)
Qaryat ad Dawaghinah (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32107 Small Shayka Mazhar Air Base 12 nm W 304
FR32102 Small Salman Pak East Air Field 21 nm N 351
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 36 nm N 323
FR32092 NJF Small Nejef New Air Field 53 nm S 204 flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Jazeera,Middle East Ai,Qatar Executiv,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW Jemdet Nasr period
13.0 nm NW Shaykh Mazhar Air Base
13.9 nm NE Battle of Dayr al-'Aqul
21.5 nm NW Parthian Empire


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:17:55 2015