Ishan al Khadrah, Iraq Page

Other names: Īshān al Khaḑrah,ايشان الخضرة,إيشان الخضرة,إيشان الخضرة

World:Iraq:Wasit
Latitude 32.0413 Longitude 46.5509 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 29N Long (DMS) 46° 33' 3E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Ishan al Khadrah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishan al Khadrah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishan al Khadrah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishan Bayat al Hawr (6.0 nm)
Ishan Batranah (6.1 nm)
Ishan al Harijah (1.6 nm)
Imam as Sayyid Shindi (2.7 nm)
Imam as Sayyid `Ali (3.6 nm)
Ishan ash Shuhb (5.3 nm)
Ishan ash Shahabiyah (5.4 nm)
Ishan Abu Mutyat (6.4 nm)
Ishan as Sudud (7.4 nm)
Mu`arrij ad Dawud (5.4 nm)
Sayyid Bad`an (5.5 nm)
Ishan al Wawiah (1.5 nm)
Ishan al Kubab (1.6 nm)
Qal`at Muttashar al Kharabah (3.5 nm)
Shatt Turki al Affat (3.8 nm)
Qal`at Hafiz al Jasim (3.9 nm)
Salaf Sabri al Khattab (4.0 nm)
Qal`at Dariyat al Kharabah (4.6 nm)
Khidr al Madkhun (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41266 Medium Kut Al Hayy East Air Base 9 nm W 297
FR41271 Small Qalat Sikar Air Base 17 nm W 225
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 93 nm N 355 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 85 nm E 74
ORMM BSR Large BASRAH INTL Basrah 106 nm S 147 Air Arabia, Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FlyDamas, Iraqi Airways, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nile Air, Petroleum Air Services, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Kut Al Hayy Air Base
10.4 nm NE Ali Al Sharqi
17.2 nm NW Wasit, Iraq
17.6 nm SW Qalat Sikar Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:56 2016