Ishan Karhah, Iraq Page

Other names: ايشان كرهة,Īshān Karhah,إيشان كرهة,إيشان كرهة

World:Iraq:Wasit
Latitude 32.1661 Longitude 46.5663 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 58N Long (DMS) 46° 33' 59E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45

Weather Charts


Ishan Karhah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishan Karhah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishan Karhah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishan as Sudud (1.1 nm)
Ishan as Sawawin (5.1 nm)
Ishan Umm Butah (6.0 nm)
Aradi as Sa`diyah (6.7 nm) Ishan al Mihnayah (0.9 nm)
Ishan Karit (1.6 nm)
Tall Jumbah (4.4 nm)
Aradi al Karimah (4.7 nm)
Bayt Karim (5.2 nm)
Aradi an Naqdiyah (5.0 nm)
As Sayyid Muhammad (5.2 nm)
As Sayyid `Akul (5.2 nm)
Salaf Sayyid Hamzah (6.0 nm)
Ishan Abu Mutyat (1.8 nm)
Ishan ash Shuhb (2.2 nm)
Ishan ash Shahabiyah (2.9 nm)
Imam as Sayyid `Ali (4.3 nm)
Imam as Sayyid Shindi (4.9 nm)
Ishan al Harijah (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41266 Medium Kut Al Hayy East Air Base 9 nm W 252
FR41271 Small Qalat Sikar Air Base 23 nm S 213
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 85 nm N 354 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 83 nm E 79
ORMM BSR Large BASRAH INTL Basrah 112 nm S 149 Air Arabia, Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FlyDamas, Iraqi Airways, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nile Air, Petroleum Air Services, Qatar Airways , RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm E Ali Al Sharqi
10.1 nm W Kut Al Hayy Air Base
14.1 nm W Wasit, Iraq
23.9 nm SW Qalat Sikar Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:04 2016