`Arab Salman, Iraq Page

Other names: عرب سلمان,‘Arab Salmān,Arab Salmān,Arab Salman

World:Iraq:Wasit
Latitude 32.1534 Longitude 46.2230 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 12N Long (DMS) 46° 13' 23E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384
Mid-range map of %60Arab%20Salman Large range map of %60Arab%20Salman

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sayyid Hashim (1.2 nm)
Khajim `Abd Allah (2.5 nm)
`Abd as Satar (2.9 nm)
`Arab Tanab (3.0 nm)
Tahunat Jabr at Ta`imah (3.5 nm)
Bayut Hasas al Halil (4.3 nm)
`Arab Ta`mah (2.4 nm)
Wali Hasan (2.4 nm)
Abu Dakhut (2.4 nm)
Abu Duhn (2.6 nm)
Wali Jasan (2.9 nm)
Halhul (3.0 nm)
Jamil Shahir Bani (4.7 nm)
Ishan Awrid (4.6 nm) Nahu al Jabr (1.0 nm)
Muhammad (1.6 nm)
Bayut Muhammad (3.1 nm)
Shabut ar Radi (3.4 nm)
Bayut as Sayyid Marhaj (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32089 Medium Kut Al Hayy East Air Base 8 nm E 105
FR32094 Small Qalat Sikar Air Base 19 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Wasit, Iraq
7.9 nm E Kut Al Hayy Air Base
8.8 nm W Al-Hay
19.5 nm S Qalat Sikar Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:12:31 2015