`Arab Jamil Salman, Iraq Page

Other names: ‘Arab Jamīl Salmān,عرب جميل سلمان,Arab Jamil Salman,Arab Jamīl Salmān

World:Iraq:Wasit
Latitude 33.0506 Longitude 44.7739 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 33° 3' 2N Long (DMS) 44° 46' 26E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8061
Mid-range map of %60Arab%20Jamil%20Salman Large range map of %60Arab%20Jamil%20Salman

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Arab Ma`sul al `Akath (1.3 nm)
`Arab Mahmud al Matar (1.5 nm)
Da'ud Bayk (1.6 nm)
Rashid Hajji Hamid (2.3 nm)
Nasir (2.3 nm)
Jasim Muhammad Jadi`ah (2.9 nm)
Qaryat al Khajiyah (2.3 nm)
`Arkub an Naftiyah (2.7 nm)
Al Haql al Awwal (1.0 nm)
Al Haql ath Thani (1.6 nm)
Al Haql ath Thalith (1.9 nm)
Qaryat Talihah (1.0 nm)
Aradi Mus`ab `Awn (1.2 nm)
Aradi Abu Natiyah (1.7 nm)
Al Hayy az Zara`i (2.0 nm)
Sarabadi (2.1 nm)
Aradi Sulayman Jarmat (2.2 nm)
Mintaqat Dawar (2.8 nm)
Qaryat at Tanmiyah (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32102 Small Salman Pak East Air Field 6 nm N 0
FR32107 Small Shayka Mazhar Air Base 10 nm S 224
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 24 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW Opis
9.6 nm SW Shaykh Mazhar Air Base
10.0 nm W Salman Pak
10.0 nm W Battle of Ctesiphon (363)
10.0 nm W Al-Mada'in
10.0 nm W Parthian Empire
10.1 nm W Siege of Ctesiphon (637)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:19:56 2015