`Ali Husayn, Iraq Page

Other names: علي حسين,‘Alī Ḩusayn,Alī Ḩusayn,Ali Husayn

World:Iraq:Wasit
Latitude 32.8818 Longitude 44.8318 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 54N Long (DMS) 44° 49' 54E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384
Mid-range map of %60Ali%20Husayn Large range map of %60Ali%20Husayn

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muhammad al Hamad (0.2 nm)
Qaryat al Husayniyah (1.3 nm)
Qaryat Arba`at `Ashar Tammuz al Uwla (2.0 nm)
Qaryat ash Sham (1.0 nm)
Juwayd `Atiyah (1.8 nm)
Bid`at Najris (1.9 nm)
Kazim Sibahi (2.4 nm)
Shaykh Mazhar (2.4 nm)
Zaydan Nahhab (2.6 nm)
Qaryat Bilad ash Sham (1.2 nm) Hursh Husayn (0.4 nm)
`Abd Hasan Khalaf (0.8 nm)
Bid`at Hamad (1.3 nm)
Qal`at Faysal (1.5 nm)
Qaryat Arba`at `Ashar Tammuz (1.9 nm)
Mazlum Hasan (2.3 nm)
Sawwan Murad (2.3 nm)
Qaryat ash Shahid Muhammad Sulayman (2.2 nm)
Kashash Murad (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32107 Small Shayka Mazhar Air Base 10 nm W 285
FR32102 Small Salman Pak East Air Field 16 nm N 350
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 33 nm N 319
FR32092 NJF Small Nejef New Air Field 57 nm S 202 flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Jazeera,Middle East Ai,Qatar Executiv,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S Jemdet Nasr period
10.5 nm W Shaykh Mazhar Air Base
12.8 nm E Battle of Dayr al-'Aqul
19.2 nm N Opis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:18:58 2015