Abu Hanjah, Iraq Page

Other names: ابو حنجه,Abū Ḩanjah,أبو حنجة

World:Iraq:Wasit
Latitude 32.5175 Longitude 45.7647 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 3N Long (DMS) 45° 45' 53E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86621
Mid-range map of Abu%20Hanjah Large range map of Abu%20Hanjah

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ash Shumrani (0.5 nm)
Ash Shamrani (1.9 nm)
Az Zarkaniyah (2.6 nm)
`Abd al Hasan Hamzah (2.6 nm)
Sane (3.1 nm)
Bani Shamam (1.1 nm)
Muhammad al Shamrani (2.3 nm)
Aradi Umm Hulayl (2.7 nm)
Al Mukhattam (1.6 nm)
Al Mukhattam (2.4 nm)
Al Faysaliyah (2.6 nm)
`Asfok `Abd al `Ali (2.6 nm)
Al Kut (2.7 nm)
Mua`ffar `Abbas (2.7 nm)
Al Khachiyah (3.0 nm)
Albu Basar (0.7 nm)
Az Zarganiyah (1.4 nm)
Al Yusufiyah (3.8 nm)
As Safhah (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORUB Medium UBAYDAH BIN AL JARRAH Al Kut 2 nm S 190
FR32061 Small Al Hayy Airport 23 nm S 177
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 71 nm N 26 Iran Aseman
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Ubaydah Bin Al Jarrah Air Base
3.9 nm E University of Wasit
7.0 nm SE Shatt al-Hayy
25.5 nm SE Al-Hay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:19:58 2015