`Abid `Ali, Iraq Page

Other names: Bait `Abid `Ali,`Abd `Ali,‘Abd ‘Alī,Bait ‘Abid ‘Ali,‘Ābid ‘Alī

World:Iraq:Wasit
Latitude 32.3392 Longitude 45.9361 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 32° 20' 21N Long (DMS) 45° 56' 10E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384
Mid-range map of %60Abid%20%60Ali Large range map of %60Abid%20%60Ali

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salman as Sa`dun (0.4 nm)
Sayyid `Abd al `Azim (1.2 nm)
Khalaf al `Uglah (1.6 nm)
Umm al Jiryan (2.6 nm)
`Alim Nahi (0.9 nm)
`Ibar (1.1 nm)
As Sayyid Hasan (1.9 nm)
As Sayyid Hashim (2.0 nm)
Ibn Ati (2.7 nm)
`Ali al Hanarah (3.2 nm)
Husayn al Khayyun (2.0 nm)
Albu Badr (2.2 nm)
Hasan al Khayun (2.5 nm)
Albu Badr (2.6 nm)
Judah (2.7 nm)
Subhi (1.7 nm)
Jasim `Ali as Sa`dun (1.8 nm)
Az Zagatah (3.1 nm)
As Salbah (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORUB Medium UBAYDAH BIN AL JARRAH Al Kut 12 nm W 313
FR32061 Small Al Hayy Airport 15 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NW Shatt al-Hayy
10.9 nm NW University of Wasit
11.9 nm SE Al-Hay
12.6 nm NW Ubaydah Bin Al Jarrah Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:15:30 2015