`Umarsinan, Iraq Page

Other names: ‘Umarsinān,عمرسنان,Omarsinan

World:Iraq:Muhafazat Ninawa
Latitude 36.6503 Longitude 43.6889 Altitude (feet) 1453
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 1N Long (DMS) 43° 41' 20E Altitude (meters) 442
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4667

`Umarsinan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Umarsinan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Umarsinan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.