Tall Abtah, Iraq Page

Other names: تل أبطه,Tall Abţah,تل أبطة,تل أبطة

World:Iraq:Ninawa
Latitude 36.5193 Longitude 42.0907 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 9N Long (DMS) 42° 5' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235
Mid-range map of Tall%20Abtah Large range map of Tall%20Abtah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mi`laq al Bayt (3.9 nm)
Zarafah (4.3 nm)
As Sayhah (4.5 nm)
Tall al Bayadir (2.1 nm)
Jididah (2.3 nm)
Ammjiljah (2.8 nm)
Tall Amjaljah (3.8 nm)
Umm Kuhayf (4.2 nm)
Khirbat Jasim (5.4 nm)
Shafaq (5.6 nm)
Ash Shawr (2.7 nm)
Ash Shur (4.5 nm)
Tall al Bahri (4.4 nm)
Hardan (2.7 nm)
Tall Jardan (3.0 nm)
Tall Karshik (3.9 nm)
An`ayni`ah (6.2 nm)
Hajj Fadil (5.8 nm)
Baranah (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 23 nm N 348
ORTF Medium TALL AFAR Tall Afar 20 nm E 133
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 50 nm N 358 Turkish Airlines
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 52 nm W 305 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
ORBM OSB Medium MOSUL Mosul 52 nm E 103 Iraqi Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm N 42nd meridian east
12.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
16.8 nm SW Sinjar massacre
18.7 nm N Hamoukar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:27:02 2016