Qaryat Yarimjah, Iraq Page

Other names: Qaryat Yārimjah,Yarimjah,قرية يارمجة,Yārimjah

World:Iraq:Muhafazat Ninawa
Latitude 36.3041 Longitude 43.1808 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 15N Long (DMS) 43° 10' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 133554
Mid-range map of Qaryat%20Yarimjah Large range map of Qaryat%20Yarimjah

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hayy at Tayaran (1.8 nm)
Mahallat ad Dindan (2.1 nm)
Mahallat al Jawsaq (2.4 nm)
Judaydah Mufti (0.7 nm)
Hayy al Wahdah (1.4 nm)
Hayy al Mithaq (1.6 nm)
Hayy al Ba`ith (2.4 nm)
Hayy al Maliyah (2.7 nm)
Al Faysaliyah (3.0 nm)
Hayy Ninawa ash Sharqiyah (3.1 nm)
Hayy an Nabi Yunis (3.1 nm)
Hayy al Karamah (3.0 nm)
Hayy Filastin (0.8 nm)
Qaryat ash Shahid Yunis as Sab`awi (1.5 nm)
Qaryat al Yarmuk (1.8 nm)
Qaryat Albu Sayf (2.1 nm)
Qaryat Shamsat (2.9 nm)
Qaryat Qiz Fakhrah (3.0 nm)
Qaryat az Zakrutiyah (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORBM OSB Medium MOSUL Mosul 1 nm W 273
FR32072 Small Bashiqah Airport 13 nm N 35
ORER EBL Medium ERBIL INTL Arbil 38 nm E 95 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Atlasjet,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Middle East Ai,,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Mosul International Airport
2.5 nm W Dair Mar Elia
3.3 nm NW Mosul
3.5 nm NW Great Mosque of al-Nuri (Mosul)
3.5 nm NW Battle of Mosul (2004)
3.9 nm NW Al Mosul University Stadium
4.7 nm NE Battle of Gaugamela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:48:13 2015