Hasan Agha, Iraq Page

Other names: Hasanka,ھەسنەكا,Hesneka,Ḩasan Āghā,حەسەن ئاغا,حسن آغا,Hesen Agha,Ḧesen Agha

World:Iraq:Muhafazat Ninawa
Latitude 36.9181 Longitude 43.3147 Altitude (feet) 3658
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 5N Long (DMS) 43° 18' 53E Altitude (meters) 1114
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619
Mid-range map of Hasan%20Agha Large range map of Hasan%20Agha

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suriyah (1.3 nm)
Kani Baskah (1.3 nm)
Kinbirk (1.7 nm)
Derishke (3.0 nm)
Khirbat Dhirwah (3.4 nm)
Khurbani (2.6 nm)
Jiluki (2.6 nm)
Cheluke Siyar (2.7 nm)
Sibindhar (3.1 nm)
Sifi (3.0 nm)
Markahil (3.4 nm)
Suwara Tukah (3.6 nm)
Nisrah (2.4 nm)
Rabatki (2.8 nm)
Zeri (4.0 nm)
Baybawzay (2.0 nm)
Kali Nuwah (2.8 nm)
Kilubiyah (2.7 nm)
Basnawah (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORBB BMN Small Bamarni Airport Bamarni 11 nm N 348
FR32072 Small Bashiqah Airport 25 nm S 176
ORER EBL Medium ERBIL INTL Arbil 51 nm S 142 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Atlasjet,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Middle East Ai,,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm N Sarsing
8.0 nm N Badarash
8.8 nm S Lalish
8.3 nm W Zawita
9.9 nm SE Koxie
8.9 nm E 1994 Black Hawk shootdown incident
12.1 nm N Bamarni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:53:55 2015