Al Bi`aj, Iraq Page

Other names: Bajār,Baaj,Bajar,Al Bi‘āj

World:Iraq:Muhafazat Ninawa
Latitude 36.0425 Longitude 41.7153 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 33N Long (DMS) 41° 42' 55E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Al Bi`aj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Bi`aj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Bi`aj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.