Sahab al Mushlih, Iraq Page

Other names: Saḩāb al Mushliḩ,سحاب المشلح

World:Iraq:Muhafazat at Ta'mim
Latitude 35.1177 Longitude 43.7782 Altitude (feet) 567
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 4N Long (DMS) 43° 46' 42E Altitude (meters) 172
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12069
Google links for Sahab al Mushlih Google links for Sahab al Mushlih, Iraq
Mid-range map of Sahab%20al%20Mushlih Large range map of Sahab%20al%20Mushlih
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Musa Hamid (2.3 nm)
Muhammad Hasan (2.1 nm)
`Ashur Faris (2.5 nm)
Muhammad al Huban (1.0 nm)
Qaryat al `Asakrah (1.5 nm)
`Ali Muhammad (1.5 nm)
Qaryat Sha`ibat (1.8 nm)
Qaryat al `Aliyah (2.0 nm)
Muhammad Matar Mahmud (2.2 nm)
Qaryat Albu Sayf (2.2 nm)
`Abd Allah Hadi (2.4 nm)
Tall Abu Kharfashah (0.9 nm)
Qaryat Khalaf al Aswad (2.3 nm)
Nayif Mahmud Salih (1.2 nm)
Hasan Sabti (1.9 nm)
Mahal `Ali (2.1 nm)
Salih Shalgham (2.1 nm)
Wasmi Shalgham (2.3 nm)
Mahal Rahil (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31148 Small Al Fathah Air Base 2 nm W 292
FR31198 Medium Tal Ashtah New Air Base 17 nm E 85
ORER EBL Medium ERBIL INTL Arbil 67 nm N 7 (one of Mid Airlines or Flying Carpet),Gulf Air,(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Atlasjet,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NE Turkmeneli
16.0 nm SW Tuz Khormato
18.0 nm SW Baiji, Iraq
19.2 nm SE Khasa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010