Qaryat al Hamdaniyah, Iraq Page

Other names: قرية الحمدانية,Qaryat al Ḩamdānīyah

World:Iraq:Kirkuk
Latitude 35.2595 Longitude 43.6377 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 34N Long (DMS) 43° 38' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12061
Mid-range map of Qaryat%20al%20Hamdaniyah Large range map of Qaryat%20al%20Hamdaniyah

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qaryat Hanaf (1.9 nm)
Tall Jar Salu (1.9 nm)
Nahiyat al `Abbasi (2.4 nm)
Jar Silah (2.5 nm)
Qaryat Jar Shalu (2.7 nm)
`Ali Kat` al Jabrawi (3.1 nm)
Qaryat `Arsah (1.0 nm)
Qaryat al Mitawkyliyah (1.4 nm)
Ahmad Kat` al Jabrawi (2.0 nm)
Qaryat as Sabal (3.3 nm)
Tall Shah Kaladi (0.5 nm)
Saghlidi (1.5 nm)
Qaryat ash Shah Kaldi (2.0 nm)
`Ali Hamad (2.1 nm)
Qaryat Hawd Sab`ah (2.3 nm)
Qaryat as Su`idiyah (2.6 nm)
Muhammad al `Akbub (2.7 nm)
Qaryat al Ja`fariyah (1.3 nm)
Qaryat as Sa`diyah (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41236 Small Al Fathah Air Base 8 nm S 150
FR41262 Small K2 Air Base 23 nm S 211
ORER EBL Medium ERBIL INTL Arbil 60 nm N 15 Emirates SkyCa,Etihad,flydubai,Air Arabia,Transavia,AtlasGlobal,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Middle East Ai,EgyptAir,Austrian,Pegasus,Qatar Airways ,Royal Jordania,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),Germania,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),,,(one of Zagros or Zagrosjet زاگ)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE Hawija
13.6 nm S Hamrin Mountains
12.4 nm W Qaryat al Misḩak
16.4 nm E Turkmeneli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 17:55:34 2016