Mulhat Wali, Iraq Page

Other names: ملحة والي,مالحەى والى,Malhawali,Mulla Wali,Malḧey Walî,Mulla Wis,Avanah,Mullā Wīs,Malhah Wālī,Malhah Wali,Mullā Wālī,Malhey Wali,M - Waly,Mallawali,Malhāwalī,Mulḩat Wālī,Mallawālī,M Waly

World:Iraq:Kirkuk
Latitude 35.6897 Longitude 44.0762 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 23N Long (DMS) 44° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6614
Mid-range map of Mulhat%20Wali Large range map of Mulhat%20Wali

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sharghat al `Ali (1.2 nm)
Sartu (1.8 nm)
Shinaghah (2.3 nm)
Darkah Aryan (4.1 nm)
Balkanah (4.0 nm)
Kabilakah (4.1 nm)
Bay Hasan (4.9 nm)
Jabaliyah (0.8 nm)
Khusru (1.3 nm)
Barkan (1.8 nm)
Qayah Bashi (4.5 nm)
Altun Kubri (5.0 nm)
Khazraj (0.8 nm)
Qarghatu (2.4 nm)
Qarghatu al Qadimah (2.8 nm)
Kitkah (4.3 nm)
Dibis (0.9 nm)
Qarat Jam (3.0 nm)
Qarah Darah (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32085 Small K1 Air Base 14 nm S 136
ORKK KIK Medium KIRKUK AB Kirkuk 18 nm E 134
ORER EBL Medium ERBIL INTL Arbil 33 nm N 350 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Atlasjet,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Middle East Ai,,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm SE K-1 Air Base
17.8 nm SE Seleucia (disambiguation)
17.8 nm SE Battle of Arrapha
18.8 nm SE Kirkuk Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:43:06 2015