Hasan, Iraq Page

Other names: حسن,Ḩasan

World:Iraq:Kirkuk
Latitude 35.6280 Longitude 43.9943 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 41N Long (DMS) 43° 59' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7395
Mid-range map of Hasan Large range map of Hasan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jard (1.6 nm)
Darkah as Sughra (1.8 nm)
Ki Sumah (2.7 nm)
Hilalah (3.4 nm)
Tall Halawah (3.4 nm)
Shaykh Fisqah (3.8 nm)
Kazwashan (3.8 nm)
Kabilakah (3.6 nm)
Shinaghah (3.7 nm)
Bay Hasan (0.5 nm)
Darkah Aryan (1.3 nm)
Mushayirfah (2.4 nm)
Qarat Jam (2.7 nm)
Abu Khurjah (3.3 nm)
Abu Khurjah (4.0 nm)
Al Milhah (1.7 nm)
Jadidat Milhah (2.1 nm)
`Ali Ghayr Sayyid Ahmad (3.5 nm)
Mamah (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32085 Small K1 Air Base 15 nm E 115
ORKK KIK Medium KIRKUK AB Kirkuk 19 nm E 118
ORER EBL Medium ERBIL INTL Arbil 36 nm N 357 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Atlasjet,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Middle East Ai,,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm SE K-1 Air Base
18.5 nm SE Seleucia (disambiguation)
18.5 nm SE Battle of Arrapha
20.0 nm SE Nuzi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:42:45 2015