Nahiyat al Hurr, Iraq Page

Other names: الحر,ناحية الحر,Al Ḩarr,Nāḩiyat al Ḩurr

World:Iraq:Muhafazat Karbala'
Latitude 32.6492 Longitude 43.9763 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 57N Long (DMS) 43° 58' 35E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 161815
Mid-range map of Nahiyat%20al%20Hurr Large range map of Nahiyat%20al%20Hurr

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muhammad Ibrahim (1.1 nm)
Hamid Muslih (1.4 nm)
`Arab Salih ash Shabib (0.5 nm)
Hashim Fayiq (0.7 nm)
Hajj Mahdi (0.9 nm)
`Arab as Suwadah (1.0 nm)
`Ilyawi Najim (1.1 nm)
`Abbas Ibrahim (1.2 nm)
Hajj Kazim (1.3 nm)
`Abd Mufid (1.6 nm)
`Abd Jasim (1.7 nm)
Kazim Sabah (0.7 nm)
`Abd al Hasan Jasim (1.1 nm)
Qaryat al Hurr as Saghirah (1.4 nm)
Hayy al Ma`malji (1.7 nm)
Hayy al Qadisiyah (0.7 nm)
Hayy al `Askari (0.8 nm)
Hayy at Taqah (1.4 nm)
Hayy al `Amil (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32087 Small Karbala Northeast Airport 9 nm E 50
FR32062 Small Al Iskandariyah New Airport 24 nm N 37
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 44 nm N 28
FR32092 NJF Small Nejef New Air Field 45 nm S 151 flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Jazeera,Middle East Ai,Qatar Executiv,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE University of Karbala
2.8 nm SW 2003 attack on Karbala
3.4 nm SE Husayn ibn Ali
3.4 nm SE Imam Husayn Shrine
3.5 nm SE Karbala
3.5 nm SE Battle of Karbala
3.6 nm SE Al Abbas Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:20:19 2015