Razakar, Iraq Page

Other names: Razakār

World:Iraq:Muhafazat Arbil
Latitude 36.5511 Longitude 44.7567 Altitude (feet) 2657
Lat (DMS) 36° 33' 4N Long (DMS) 44° 45' 24E Altitude (meters) 809
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2877

Razakar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Razakar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Razakar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Razhikariyan (0.6 nm)
Kalitah (2.3 nm)
Razakai (0.4 nm)
Chamrokhan (1.3 nm)
Nawkelakan (2.9 nm)
Rezan (2.9 nm)
Pashagoz (3.1 nm)
Sernaosbinaos (0.5 nm)
Serdera (1.1 nm)
Bashtat (2.0 nm)
Bashtat (2.0 nm)
Sirmawah (2.3 nm)
Khanaqa (1.0 nm)
Khanaqa (1.0 nm)
Zewa (2.6 nm)
Zewa (2.6 nm)
Wartah (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORBR Small BASHUR Bashur 20 nm W 267
FR31203 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 21 nm E 59
ORER EBL Medium ERBIL INTL Arbil 42 nm W 244 (one of Mid Airlines or Flying Carpet),Gulf Air,(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Atlasjet,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 65 nm S 155 (one of Mid Airlines or Flying Carpet),(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Atlasjet
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH 68 nm N 12 Iran Aseman,Iran Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NE Cheekha Dar
12.4 nm NW Soran District
12.1 nm E Kuhe Haji Ebrahim
15.5 nm NE Cheekha Dar
14.2 nm W Erbil Observatory
14.5 nm E Parallel 36°30' north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010