Pir Rash, Iraq Page

Other names: Pīr Rash

World:Iraq:Muhafazat Arbil
Latitude 36.2353 Longitude 44.1411 Altitude (feet) 2086
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 7N Long (DMS) 44° 8' 28E Altitude (meters) 635
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 117545
Google links for Pir Rash Google links for Pir Rash, Iraq
Mid-range map of Pir%20Rash Large range map of Pir%20Rash
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shawes (2.7 nm)
Pirzin (4.1 nm)
Hasarak (4.3 nm)
Berkot (4.6 nm)
Kalkan (5.6 nm)
Golak-i Gawra (1.8 nm)
Golak-i Gichka (2.6 nm)
Shawak (3.2 nm)
Mulla `Umar (3.7 nm)
Bulaq (4.9 nm)
Kharman (5.3 nm)
Khanzad (6.2 nm)
Sharabot (3.9 nm)
Beuka (4.5 nm)
Kasnazan (1.7 nm)
Banshalawa-i Gichka (4.7 nm)
Bnaslawa (5.0 nm)
Garasor (6.1 nm)
Punginah (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORER EBL Medium ERBIL INTL Arbil 8 nm W 271 (one of Mid Airlines or Flying Carpet),Gulf Air,(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Atlasjet,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli
ORBR Small BASHUR Bashur 20 nm N 28
FR31173 Small K1 Air Base 43 nm S 170
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW Mulla Effendi
7.3 nm SW Franso Hariri Stadium
7.7 nm W Ankawa
8.0 nm W Sami Rahman Park
8.6 nm W Erbil International Airport
14.1 nm NE Shaqlawa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010