Kurd Kumi, Iraq Page

Other names: Girde Kolî,Girda Koly,Jīrda Kūmī,Jirda Kumi,Kirdi Kum,Girde Koli,Girda Gōmī,كرد كومي,Kirdī Kūm,Kird Kumi,Kurd Kūmī,Kird Kūmī,كردي كوم,Girda Gomi,گردە كۆلى

World:Iraq:Hewler
Latitude 35.8907 Longitude 43.6783 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 27N Long (DMS) 43° 40' 42E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235
Mid-range map of Kurd%20Kumi Large range map of Kurd%20Kumi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malik Agha (3.7 nm)
Jalal Agha (3.7 nm)
Kabanak Rash (3.6 nm)
Shaykh Khalas (4.1 nm)
Hasan Bak (1.1 nm)
Majid Yunus (2.7 nm)
Mulla Qarah (3.4 nm)
Tall al Mukhayyam (3.9 nm)
Hasruk (4.5 nm)
Sirukah (5.0 nm)
Harak (4.8 nm)
Sayyid `Ubayd (5.2 nm)
Khaznah (1.1 nm)
Shurijah (3.6 nm)
Khur Malah (3.8 nm)
Sufi Isma`il (4.1 nm)
Kuzah Bankah (1.4 nm)
Rushwan (2.8 nm)
Kirdah Shinah (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32096 Small Qayyarah South Airport 21 nm W 248
ORER EBL Medium ERBIL INTL Arbil 24 nm N 33 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Atlasjet,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Middle East Ai,,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),
ORQW Medium QAYYARAH WEST Qayyarah 27 nm W 254
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm W Hdatta
17.3 nm W Battle of the Zab
23.0 nm NE Nanakaly Hospital for Hematology & Oncology
23.4 nm NE Franso Hariri Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:44:45 2015