Diyanah, Iraq Page

Other names: Diana,Diyana,Diyānah,Diyāna

World:Iraq:Muhafazat Arbil
Latitude 36.6608 Longitude 44.5503 Altitude (feet) 2529
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 39N Long (DMS) 44° 33' 1E Altitude (meters) 770
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Diyanah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diyanah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diyanah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.