Baghlu Minarah, Iraq Page

Other names: Baghlû Minare,Bāghlū Mīnārah,باغلوو منارە,Baghlu Minare,Baghlo Manara,Baghlu Minara,باغلو مينارة

World:Iraq:Hewler
Latitude 36.1333 Longitude 43.9500 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 43° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 118505
Mid-range map of Baghlu%20Minarah Large range map of Baghlu%20Minarah

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qunyan (0.6 nm)
`Azzah (1.6 nm)
`Arab Kand (2.5 nm)
Siwari (2.7 nm)
Qarah Bitagh (3.8 nm)
Turak (2.2 nm)
Shamanawa (2.9 nm)
Rishkin (4.2 nm)
Rashkin (4.4 nm)
Qatawi (0.9 nm) Mizzah Ahmad (1.2 nm)
Tamir Hamid Bayz (1.1 nm)
Mam Zawah (1.4 nm)
Biryat (1.7 nm)
Rkawah (2.1 nm)
Qurtayan Jukul (3.2 nm)
Kubaqaran (3.2 nm)
Sarawah (3.5 nm)
Batirtaq (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORER EBL Medium ERBIL INTL Arbil 6 nm N 5 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Atlasjet,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Middle East Ai,,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),
ORBR Small BASHUR Bashur 30 nm N 38
FR32072 Small Bashiqah Airport 36 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE Nanakaly Hospital for Hematology & Oncology
3.8 nm NE Franso Hariri Stadium
4.5 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
4.8 nm NE Mulla Effendi
6.3 nm N List of longest runways
5.5 nm NE Hawler Medical University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:46:40 2015