Zalchah, Iraq Page

Other names: زلشة,زلشة

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 34.9000 Longitude 45.6667 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 34° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 45° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2236

Weather Charts


Zalchah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zalchah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zalchah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Humarmar (0.9 nm)
Shaykh Muhammad (1.9 nm)
Baquyrah (2.4 nm)
Kut Zard (2.5 nm)
Maidan (2.6 nm)
Dar Amam (1.4 nm)
Qasran (2.2 nm)
Kani Qul (3.1 nm)
Mishiyaw (3.2 nm)
Tukah (3.2 nm)
Shawazi (2.1 nm)
Kamtaran (2.4 nm)
Khaz Kini (2.4 nm)
Bagh Naryman (2.8 nm)
Baqibrah (0.8 nm)
Tappah Sufi (0.9 nm)
Tappah Qalandari (1.0 nm)
Kani Kirmanj (1.9 nm)
Hisar (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICG Small Ghasre-Shirin Airport Ghasre-Shirin 23 nm S 192
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 43 nm N 336 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 65 nm N 7
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 69 nm E 72 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 86 nm S 154 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SE Bangar-e Olya
12.5 nm N Paikuli inscription
12.2 nm NE 35th parallel north
16.4 nm NE Darbandikhan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:45 2016