Suwaydan Wazun, Iraq Page

Other names: Suwaydān Wazūn,سويدان وزون

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 33.5891 Longitude 44.5766 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 33° 35' 21N Long (DMS) 44° 34' 36E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384
Mid-range map of Suwaydan%20Wazun Large range map of Suwaydan%20Wazun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qaryat al Intisar (1.1 nm)
Al Hulfayah (1.6 nm)
Qaryat `Ataywah (1.7 nm)
Nahiyat Khan Bani Sa`d (2.2 nm)
Al Hajj Haluf al Balawi (2.1 nm)
Qaryat as Sayh (1.9 nm)
Haql Wahid Raqam (2.2 nm)
Haql Raqam IIthnain (2.3 nm)
Qaryat Farhan Mansur (0.5 nm)
Qaryat al Islah (1.4 nm)
Qaryat Jabar al `Alwan (1.5 nm)
Abu Sir (1.6 nm)
`Arab Bayt Lu`ayt (1.7 nm)
Qaryat `Abd Allah al Ahmad (2.0 nm)
Qaryat Rashid Zubar (1.4 nm)
Qaryat Abu Sir (1.9 nm)
`Arab an Naqib (1.9 nm)
Jasim Tuhayrab (2.3 nm)
Qaryat `Ali al Bayya` (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41264 Small Khan Bani Sad Airport 0 nm E 85
FR41247 Small Baqubah Airport 12 nm N 5
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 19 nm S 207
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 23 nm N 333 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
ORBI BGW Large BAGHDAD INTL Baghdad 26 nm S 221 Air Arabia, Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Blue Air, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, Click Airways, Coyne Airways, EgyptAir, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, FlyDamas, Gulf Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iraqi Airways, Jordan Aviation, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nile Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, SyrianAir, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Khan Bani Sad Air Base
2.0 nm SW 2015 Khan Bani Saad bombing
2.1 nm SW Khan Bani Saad
5.5 nm N University of Diyala
8.0 nm NE Buhriz
10.1 nm N Baqubah
10.4 nm NE Ba'quba Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:52:21 2016