Nawde, Iraq Page

Other names: Nawdē

World:Iraq:Muhafazat Diyala
Latitude 35.0225 Longitude 45.7183 Altitude (feet) 1692
Lat (DMS) 35° 1' 21N Long (DMS) 45° 43' 6E Altitude (meters) 515
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2346

Nawde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.