Majid al Hasan, Iraq Page

Other names: مجيد الحسن,Majīd al Ḩasan

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 33.8528 Longitude 45.0736 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 10N Long (DMS) 45° 4' 25E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235
Mid-range map of Majid%20al%20Hasan Large range map of Majid%20al%20Hasan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Arab Duwayj (0.4 nm)
Qaryat Bani Tamim (0.6 nm)
Bustan Saluji (0.8 nm)
Jawad Kazim as Sawari (0.9 nm)
`Arab Farhan (1.2 nm)
Al Haruniyah (1.7 nm)
`Abbas al Muzid (2.0 nm)
Qaryat Khalifat `Abd as Sawadi (2.2 nm)
Halwan al Hamid (0.3 nm) Isma`il `Abd al `Abbas (0.3 nm)
`Adnan Lu`ayb (0.5 nm)
`Arab Husayn al `Abbasi (0.5 nm)
Muhsin Nasr Allah (0.8 nm)
Qaryat Hamid Yahya al Hasan (0.9 nm)
Husayn al Kaffi (1.5 nm)
Hamid Husayn (1.5 nm)
Mahdi (1.7 nm)
Shayya` al `Abid (1.8 nm)
`Adnan `Abd Allah (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41286 Small Subakhu Air Field 5 nm N 15
FR41280 Medium Salum Air Base 24 nm N 319
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 35 nm W 278 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 46 nm W 225
ORBI BGW Large BAGHDAD INTL Baghdad 54 nm W 230 Air Arabia, Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Blue Air, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, Click Airways, Coyne Airways, EgyptAir, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, FlyDamas, Gulf Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iraqi Airways, Jordan Aviation, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nile Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, SyrianAir, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm S Balad Ruz
9.2 nm S 2008 Balad Ruz bombing
10.2 nm NW Miqdadiyah
10.2 nm NW 23 April 2009 Iraqi suicide attacks
14.7 nm NW Al Mansouryah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:05:01 2016