Mahdi al Hajj, Iraq Page

Other names: Mahdī al Ḩājj,Mahdī al Ḩaji,مهدي الحاج,Mahdi al Haji

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 33.8090 Longitude 45.0817 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 33° 48' 32N Long (DMS) 45° 4' 54E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2239
Mid-range map of Mahdi%20al%20Hajj Large range map of Mahdi%20al%20Hajj

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Husayn (0.9 nm)
`Arab Faysal as Sa`id (1.8 nm)
Husayn al Khalaf (1.8 nm)
Yahya al Hasan (1.9 nm)
`Adnan `Abd Allah (0.6 nm)
Mahdi (0.9 nm)
Husayn al Kaffi (1.2 nm)
Qaryat Hamid Yahya al Hasan (1.8 nm)
Muhsin Nasr Allah (2.0 nm)
Hamid Husayn (2.0 nm)
`Adnan Lu`ayb (2.2 nm)
`Arab Husayn al `Abbasi (2.2 nm)
`Abd Allah al Husayn (0.7 nm)
Jasim al Muwwattar (1.8 nm)
`Abd Allah (0.6 nm)
`Arab Muhyi al Husayn (1.2 nm)
Ahmad Khalifah (1.6 nm)
`Abd `Ali Karichi (1.7 nm)
Imam `Askar (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32109 Small Subakhu Air Field 7 nm N 7
FR32071 Small Baqubah Airport 23 nm W 268
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 45 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm S Balad Ruz
6.5 nm S 2008 Balad Ruz bombing
12.5 nm NW Muqdadiyah
12.5 nm NW 23 April 2009 Iraqi suicide attacks


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:28:34 2015