`Arab Shatab, Iraq Page

Other names: ‘Arab Thaţab,`Arab Thatab,عرب شطب,‘Arab Shaţab,Arab Thatab,Arab Shatab,Arab Shaţab,Arab Thaţab

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 33.5407 Longitude 44.6219 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 33° 32' 27N Long (DMS) 44° 37' 19E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2472
Mid-range map of %60Arab%20Shatab Large range map of %60Arab%20Shatab

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ibrahim al Madhkur (0.5 nm)
Al Ubaytir (1.0 nm)
Abu `Anthuth (1.2 nm)
Qaryat `Ali al Bayya` (1.4 nm)
Al `Uthmaniyah (1.6 nm)
Sayyid `Awwad (1.8 nm)
`Arab `Ali Suwayh (1.8 nm)
Jasim Tuhayrab (1.9 nm)
`Arab al Husayniyah (0.4 nm)
`Arab an Naqib (1.8 nm)
Qaryat an Naqib (2.3 nm)
`Abbar al Hadari (2.5 nm)
Muhammad Khalfah (2.7 nm)
`Aziz al Muhsin (1.5 nm)
`Ali as Salih (2.0 nm)
Khalaf Ibrahim (2.1 nm)
Ahmad as Suhayl (2.0 nm)
Tall al Baqi (2.0 nm)
Khashm Kudri (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32088 Small Khan Bani Sad Airport 3 nm N 336
FR32071 Small Baqubah Airport 15 nm N 356
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 17 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Khan Bani Sad Air Base
4.2 nm NW Khan Bani Saad City
6.3 nm SE Eshnunna
8.4 nm N University of Diyala
9.8 nm N Buhriz
12.6 nm N Baqubah
12.6 nm N Al Ba'quba Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:12:23 2015