`Abd Abd Allah, Iraq Page

Other names: عبدعبد الله,‘Abd Abd Allāh

World:Iraq:Diyala
Latitude 33.6249 Longitude 44.7933 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 30N Long (DMS) 44° 47' 36E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384
Mid-range map of %60Abd%20Abd%20Allah Large range map of %60Abd%20Abd%20Allah

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Amir al Wajihi (0.7 nm)
Qadduri Ibrahim (1.0 nm)
Al Qadawi (0.3 nm)
Muhammad Shubayb (0.5 nm)
`Arab Buti Husayn (1.3 nm)
Qaryat Nasir `Ali Jaddu` (2.1 nm)
Khalil Isma`il (2.4 nm)
Ibrahim Mahdi (1.2 nm)
Dawir as Salim (1.3 nm)
`Abd Hamzah (1.4 nm)
`Abd `Ali (1.5 nm)
`Abd Allah (1.7 nm)
Tall Jasim (2.0 nm)
Khan Dhyyab (0.2 nm)
Mansur Husayn (0.6 nm)
Manahi al `Ubayd (1.1 nm)
`Arab Husayn as Salman (1.5 nm)
`Arab Muhammad (2.1 nm)
Ar Rahbi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32088 Small Khan Bani Sad Airport 10 nm W 258
FR32071 Small Baqubah Airport 14 nm N 316
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 27 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW Buhriz
9.0 nm S Eshnunna
10.0 nm NW Al Ba'quba Stadium
10.1 nm W Khan Bani Sad Air Base
10.3 nm W University of Diyala
11.0 nm NW Baqubah
12.8 nm W Khan Bani Saad City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:17:22 2015