Yatut, Iraq Page

Other names: Etit,يتوت,Etut,ئێتيت,Êtut,ئێتوت,Yatūt,Êtît

World:Iraq:Muhafazat Dahuk
Latitude 36.8459 Longitude 43.0833 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 50' 45N Long (DMS) 43° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23012
Mid-range map of Yatut Large range map of Yatut

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nizarki (1.7 nm)
Bacilur (3.1 nm)
Barawshki (2.9 nm)
Shaykh Adarah (3.4 nm)
Eminke (0.9 nm)
Besire (1.4 nm)
Baribahar (2.1 nm)
Bade (3.7 nm)
Sindur (4.0 nm)
Merdinke (0.5 nm)
Afrik as Sufla (1.6 nm)
Afrik (1.7 nm)
Bablu (2.6 nm)
Teliwe (2.5 nm)
Kizu (2.8 nm)
Dustikah (2.4 nm)
Sinah (3.2 nm)
Wastiyan (3.4 nm)
Sili (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORBB BMN Small Bamarni Airport Bamarni 17 nm N 30
FR44579 Small Duhok International Airport 17 nm W 283
ORER EBL Medium ERBIL INTL Arbil 55 nm E 130 (one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),flydubai,Air Arabia,Atlasjet,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Middle East Ai,,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,Qatar Executiv,Royal Jordania,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Germania or Sita Air),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Sandur, Iraq
4.6 nm NE Zawita
4.2 nm W Duhok Stadium
10.1 nm NW Kurdistan
11.3 nm N Mangesh, Iraq
11.2 nm SE Ba'adra
13.8 nm S Nineveh plains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:54:15 2015