Khirbat Baruski, Iraq Page

Other names: Barōshkī,Baroshki,Khirbat Barūskī,خربة بروسكي

World:Iraq:Muhafazat Dahuk
Latitude 36.9331 Longitude 43.1792 Altitude (feet) 2473
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 59N Long (DMS) 43° 10' 45E Altitude (meters) 753
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619
Google links for Khirbat Baruski Google links for Khirbat Baruski, Iraq
Mid-range map of Khirbat%20Baruski Large range map of Khirbat%20Baruski
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuri Kafanah (1.4 nm)
Rashariwi (2.6 nm)
Ghaliyuki (1.2 nm)
Baktarah (1.7 nm)
Bakr Suflah (1.7 nm)
Kaflasan (2.1 nm)
Sarki (2.1 nm)
Kundik (3.4 nm)
Lumatah (3.4 nm)
Khirbat Rashinki (0.8 nm)
Usta Kurki (1.6 nm)
Kharabiya (1.8 nm)
Darlush (2.8 nm)
Bam (2.7 nm)
Khirbat Dharwah (2.8 nm)
Zawita al `Ulya (1.5 nm)
Zawitah (2.2 nm)
Jafriki (2.8 nm)
Khirbat Masik (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORBB BMN Small Bamarni Airport Bamarni 10 nm N 22
FR31160 Small Bashiqah Airport 27 nm S 163
ORER EBL Medium ERBIL INTL Arbil 56 nm S 137 (one of Mid Airlines or Flying Carpet),Gulf Air,(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Atlasjet,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW Mangesh
9.5 nm NE Sarsing
9.5 nm SW Duhok, Iraq
9.5 nm NW Kurdistan
10.2 nm NE Badarash
11.5 nm S Rabban Hormizd Monastery
10.0 nm SW Duhok Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010