Kanbari, Iraq Page

Other names: Gabirki,كنبري,Gabīrkī,Kanbarī

World:Iraq:Muhafazat Dahuk
Latitude 36.9363 Longitude 43.2868 Altitude (feet) 2673
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 11N Long (DMS) 43° 17' 12E Altitude (meters) 814
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Kanbari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanbari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanbari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.