Rashid Jabbarah, Iraq Page

Other names: Rashīd Jabbārah,Rashid Jabbara

World:Iraq:Muhafazat Baghdad
Latitude 33.4333 Longitude 44.5500 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 33° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 44° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 271072
Google links for Rashid Jabbarah Google links for Rashid Jabbarah, Iraq
Mid-range map of Rashid%20Jabbarah Large range map of Rashid%20Jabbarah
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Abd Al Husayn Al Musawi (1.1 nm)
Ash Sha Urah Wa Ajdar (1.1 nm)
Qariyat Zahra' (1.1 nm)
Qaryat ath Thawrah (1.5 nm)
Falah Lijam al `Abbas (1.7 nm)
Qaryat Sab`at Huzayran (2.0 nm)
Tulul an Nasr (2.1 nm)
Qaryat al Huriyah (1.4 nm)
Umm al Kuways (2.2 nm)
Wahib as Safar (2.3 nm)
Qaryat Kasir Yusir (2.4 nm)
Qaryat Sayyid Dalal (2.6 nm)
`Arab Yahudah (0.8 nm)
Buyut al Islah Qaryah (1.0 nm)
Sayyid Ahmad `Izzat (1.7 nm)
Umm al `Abid (2.0 nm)
Safa' (1.3 nm)
Falah al Mahmud (1.4 nm)
`Izzat `Abbud Al Gu`ud (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31176 Small Khan Bani Sad Airport 9 nm N 13
FR31186 Medium Rasheed Air Base 9 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW 24 June 2009 Baghdad bombing
5.3 nm SW Sadr City
5.8 nm SW Shaduppum
7.1 nm SW General Security Directorate (Iraq)
6.9 nm SE East Baghdad Field
7.3 nm SW Canal Hotel bombing
8.2 nm N Khan Bani Saad City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010