Nahiyat al Wahdah, Iraq Page

Other names: Al Waḩdah,Nāḩiyat,ناحية,ناحية الوحدة,Nāḩiyat al Waḩdah,الوحدة

Latitude 33.1498 Longitude 44.6664 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 33° 8' 59N Long (DMS) 44° 39' 59E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476
Mid-range map of Nahiyat%20al%20Wahdah Large range map of Nahiyat%20al%20Wahdah

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qaryat al Huriyah (0.4 nm)
`Aziziyah (2.7 nm)
Mintaqat Karziyat ash Sharqiyah (3.1 nm)
Mintaqat al Karziyat al Gharbiyah (3.3 nm)
Mashru` Wahidah (3.5 nm)
Salman al Qamar (3.3 nm)
Muhammad al Husayn (3.3 nm)
An Naharwan ath Thaniyah (1.2 nm)
Husayn `Ali (1.5 nm)
Tall an Naharwan (2.0 nm)
Dalu Jasim (2.0 nm)
Tall `Alyan (2.4 nm)
Tall `Ashrin (3.0 nm)
Mazra`at Qaryat al Khalisah (3.0 nm)
Mazra`at al Khalisah (3.1 nm)
Al Hamidah (3.1 nm)
Qaryat al Qadisiyah (1.7 nm)
Mulla Hirz (2.6 nm)
Yasin Su`ud (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41279 Small Salman Pak East Air Field 5 nm E 83
FR41275 Medium Rasheed Air Base 11 nm W 311
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 16 nm W 305
ORBI BGW Large BAGHDAD INTL Baghdad 22 nm W 287 Air Arabia, Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Blue Air, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, Click Airways, Coyne Airways, EgyptAir, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, FlyDamas, Gulf Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iraqi Airways, Jordan Aviation, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nile Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, SyrianAir, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت, flydubai
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 49 nm N 342 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Opis
5.1 nm SW Salman Pak
5.1 nm SW Battle of Ctesiphon (363)
5.1 nm SW Al-Mada'in
5.5 nm SW Parthian Empire
5.5 nm SW Siege of Ctesiphon (637)
5.5 nm SW Siege of Ctesiphon (629)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:46:27 2016