Kazim Dawlah, Iraq Page

Other names: Kāz̧im Dawlah,كاظم دولة

World:Iraq:Baghdad
Latitude 33.5149 Longitude 44.1782 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 33° 30' 54N Long (DMS) 44° 10' 42E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73298
Mid-range map of Kazim%20Dawlah Large range map of Kazim%20Dawlah

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahmud `Abd Allah (0.6 nm)
Jasim Hamzah (0.6 nm)
`Awdah Mukhlif (0.8 nm)
Mutlak Sayil (0.9 nm)
Husayn Hamzah (1.0 nm)
Rashid Fayyad (0.8 nm)
Khalaf Najm (1.0 nm)
Mukhlif Muhammad (1.0 nm)
Hamid Husayn (1.2 nm)
`Abd Shuday` (0.4 nm)
Raml `Abd Nasir (0.6 nm)
Nayif Hamud (0.9 nm)
Najm Salih (1.1 nm)
`Ubayd Hamud (1.1 nm)
`Ali Shallal (0.6 nm)
Hamad Husayn (0.7 nm)
Hamud Husayn (0.9 nm)
Khamis Thumayl (0.9 nm)
Taha Latif `Ali (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORTI Medium AL TAJI AAF Taji 3 nm E 82
FR41272 Small Qasr Tall Mihl Airport 12 nm S 165
ORBI BGW Large BAGHDAD INTL Baghdad 15 nm S 169 Air Arabia, Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Blue Air, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, Click Airways, Coyne Airways, EgyptAir, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, FlyDamas, Gulf Air, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iraqi Airways, Jordan Aviation, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Nile Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, SyrianAir, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت, flydubai
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 16 nm S 138
ORBD Medium BALAD SOUTHEAST Al Bakr 27 nm N 19 Coyne Airways, FitsAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S File:FIL1402.JPG
11.4 nm SE Madenat Alelem University College
11.4 nm SE Muhammad al-Jawad
11.4 nm SE Musa al-Kadhim
11.4 nm SE Al-Kadhimiya Mosque
12.2 nm SE Umm al-Qura Mosque
12.4 nm SW Battle of Cunaxa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:31:46 2016