Al Baladiyat, Iraq Page

Other names: البلديات,Al Baladīyāt

World:Iraq:Baghdad
Latitude 33.3423 Longitude 44.4655 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 32N Long (DMS) 44° 27' 56E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 349738
Mid-range map of Al%20Baladiyat Large range map of Al%20Baladiyat

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qita` Wahid (1.4 nm)
Ash Shabab (1.3 nm)
Hayy Bur Sa`id (1.6 nm)
Qita` Arba`ah (1.7 nm)
Al Habibiyah (1.4 nm)
Qita` Ithnan (1.4 nm)
Qita` Thalathah (1.5 nm)
Hayy Ishbiliyah (1.5 nm)
Qita` Khamsah wa Khamsun Alif (1.7 nm)
Qita` Khamsah (1.7 nm)
Qita` Sittah (1.8 nm)
Qita` Ahad `Ashar (1.9 nm)
Hayy Sab`ah Nisan (0.5 nm)
Al Ju`ayfir (1.0 nm)
Khalid Bin al Walid (1.7 nm)
Zayyunah (1.3 nm)
Hayy al Muthanna (1.5 nm)
Hayy Sumir (1.7 nm)
`Abd al Jabbar (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32098 Medium Rasheed Air Base 4 nm S 159
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 3 nm W 233
FR32095 Small Qasr Tall Mihl Airport 11 nm W 259
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Canal Hotel bombing
0.6 nm W State Organization for Marketing of Oil
1.0 nm SE General Security Directorate (Iraq)
1.0 nm W Al-Shaheed Monument
1.3 nm W Al Quwa Al Jawiya Stadium
1.5 nm W 2009 Baghdad police recruitment centre bombing
1.5 nm W April 2009 Baghdad bombings
1.5 nm W Al Shorta Stadium
1.7 nm SW Baghdad Gymnasium
1.7 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
1.8 nm SW Al-Shaab Stadium
2.5 nm SW Al Mansour University College
2.4 nm SW Baghdad
2.4 nm SW Emo killings in Iraq
2.4 nm SW Timeline of Baghdad
2.4 nm SW Capture of Baghdad (1623)
2.8 nm N Sadr City
2.7 nm SW Al Yarmouk University College
2.9 nm N June 2009 Baghdad bombing
2.6 nm W Ministry of Industry and Minerals (Iraq)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:10:27 2015