`Umran `Abbud, Iraq Page

Other names: عمران عبود,‘Umrān ‘Abbūd,Umran Abbud,Umrān Abbūd

World:Iraq:Babil
Latitude 32.3178 Longitude 44.8720 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 4N Long (DMS) 44° 52' 19E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877
Mid-range map of %60Umran%20%60Abbud Large range map of %60Umran%20%60Abbud

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: `Asfur,Muhi `Abud
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
As Sadah Albu Kuraydi (0.2 nm)
Qal`at `Abbas ad Dakhil (0.3 nm)
Rikab al Mukhlif (0.4 nm)
Kazim Jabr (0.4 nm)
Husayn `Ulwan (0.8 nm)
`Ali Husayn Jad`an (0.8 nm)
Sayyid Sahyud Rabbat (0.7 nm)
Bayt Lahmud Zahi (1.1 nm)
`Arab `Abd al `Asi (1.1 nm)
Karim `Abbud (0.4 nm)
Qaryat Bukan (0.6 nm)
`Uwayd `Abbud (0.7 nm)
Jasim Kazim (0.9 nm)
Jawad al Kazim (1.0 nm)
`Arab Jassan (0.2 nm)
Halawi al Farhan (1.1 nm)
Malik Kazar (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32108 Small Shaykh Hantush Highway Strip 1 nm S 152
FR32066 Small An Numaniyah Air Base 25 nm E 63
FR32092 NJF Small Nejef New Air Field 30 nm W 230 flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Jazeera,Middle East Ai,Qatar Executiv,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 63 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm S United States Maritime Administration
13.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
19.0 nm S University of Al-Qadisiyah
19.9 nm S Al Diwaniyah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:15:01 2015