Husayn Muhayji, Iraq Page

Other names: Ḩusayn Muḩayjī,حسين محيجي

World:Iraq:Babil
Latitude 32.1852 Longitude 44.6347 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 7N Long (DMS) 44° 38' 5E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10990
Mid-range map of Husayn%20Muhayji Large range map of Husayn%20Muhayji

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Naqibat ash Shukr,Shawat `Ubayd
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chulub al Mi`tah (0.4 nm)
Jawad Radi (0.5 nm)
Qaryat Fulayh al Wadi (0.8 nm)
Jiyad Shakhir (1.1 nm)
Qaryat Khayir Hudayd (1.1 nm)
Jawad Hadhud (1.2 nm)
Bayt Katran Husayn (1.3 nm)
Kitan Hadhud (1.2 nm)
Hamzat Abu Dhawil (1.1 nm)
Tall ash Shahir (1.2 nm)
`Abbud `Alyawi (1.5 nm)
Qaryat Muhammad Gharib (0.6 nm)
Kullab al Mahna' (0.6 nm)
`Arab Kazim Shaylam (0.8 nm)
Qaryat Albu Haradah (1.4 nm)
Tulay`ah (1.4 nm)
Qaryat `Abbas Al Shanawah (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32108 Small Shaykh Hantush Highway Strip 14 nm E 63
FR32092 NJF Small Nejef New Air Field 16 nm S 224 flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Jazeera,Middle East Ai,Qatar Executiv,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR32107 Small Shayka Mazhar Air Base 44 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Dilbat
9.4 nm SE United States Maritime Administration
13.4 nm S Shamia
13.3 nm W Al Kifl
15.0 nm SW Kufa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:17:38 2015