Hunaysan Bid`an, Iraq Page

Other names: حنيسان بدعان,Ḩunaysān Bid‘ān,Ḩunaysān Bidān,Hunaysan Bidan

World:Iraq:Babil
Latitude 32.4521 Longitude 44.9441 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 8N Long (DMS) 44° 56' 39E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877
Mid-range map of Hunaysan%20Bid%60an Large range map of Hunaysan%20Bid%60an

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: `Atwan Sayf
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamzat Wasi (0.7 nm)
Sajit al Ghadir (0.9 nm)
Turad Hizam (1.0 nm)
Kharnub `Abbud (1.1 nm)
`Ubayd Humayd (0.2 nm)
Hamdat (0.8 nm)
Qaryat al Akra` (1.0 nm)
Huwaydi Khalq (0.7 nm)
Musa `Anid (0.9 nm)
`Ajjaj Hamzah (1.0 nm)
Mahmud `Anid (1.0 nm)
`Ubayd Tayah (0.5 nm)
Kawm Tarh (1.0 nm)
`Usfur Salman (1.1 nm)
Kunsin Bijay (1.2 nm)
`Ashur Salman (1.2 nm)
Muhammad Saffah `Ubayd (1.3 nm)
Fadil Jarad (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32108 Small Shaykh Hantush Highway Strip 9 nm S 196
FR32066 Small An Numaniyah Air Base 19 nm E 80
FR32092 NJF Small Nejef New Air Field 38 nm S 224 flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Jazeera,Middle East Ai,Qatar Executiv,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 57 nm N 332
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
18.0 nm NW Jemdet Nasr period
23.1 nm S United States Maritime Administration
22.8 nm SE Mashkan-shapir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:16:08 2015