Hasan as Sakr, Iraq Page

Other names: Ḩasan aş Şakr,حسن الصكر

World:Iraq:Babil
Latitude 32.3764 Longitude 44.5435 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 32° 22' 35N Long (DMS) 44° 32' 37E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42128
Mid-range map of Hasan%20as%20Sakr Large range map of Hasan%20as%20Sakr

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haql Dawajin al Ibrahimiyah (0.6 nm) Ad`il Hasan (0.3 nm)
Al Ibrahimiyah (0.7 nm)
Al Husayn (0.9 nm)
Bayt Kazim Hamzah (0.9 nm)
Qaryat al Husayn (1.0 nm)
Muhammad al Jasim (1.0 nm)
Barmanah (1.1 nm)
Muhammad al Ghanim (1.1 nm)
Qaryat al Jaddah (0.5 nm)
Hajji Raji `Abbas (0.6 nm)
Hajj Rajih (0.6 nm)
Hakim Mahdi al `Ali (0.8 nm)
Shaykh Kazim Nayif (0.9 nm)
Kati` Wadi (0.4 nm)
`Abd `Ali (0.5 nm)
Umm al Jurdhan (0.8 nm)
Qaryat al Busayrah (0.9 nm)
Al Busayrah (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32108 Small Shaykh Hantush Highway Strip 18 nm E 105
FR32092 NJF Small Nejef New Air Field 24 nm S 196 flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Jazeera,Middle East Ai,Qatar Executiv,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR32107 Small Shayka Mazhar Air Base 33 nm N 7
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 56 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW Hillah
8.5 nm NW 2005 Al Hillah bombing
8.5 nm NW 2007 Al Hillah bombings
11.2 nm NW Hanging Gardens of Babylon
11.3 nm NW Esagila
11.4 nm NW Etemenanki
10.3 nm W Borsippa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:16:01 2015