Albu `Ulwan, Iraq Page

Other names: Ālbū ‘Ulwān,البو علوان,Ālbū Ulwān,Albu Ulwan,آل بو علوان

World:Iraq:Babil
Latitude 32.3623 Longitude 44.8665 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 32° 21' 44N Long (DMS) 44° 51' 59E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877
Mid-range map of Albu%20%60Ulwan Large range map of Albu%20%60Ulwan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sayyid Badi (0.3 nm)
Musa Farhan (0.5 nm)
Jasim `Ali Husayn (0.7 nm)
`Arkub as Sayb (0.9 nm)
Hasan Turad (0.9 nm)
`Ubays al `Ali (0.2 nm)
Husayn `Abd (0.3 nm)
Matrud Kazim (0.4 nm)
Madi al `Ali (0.5 nm)
`Ashur Husayn (0.3 nm)
Hassun `Allawi (0.3 nm)
Kazim Hassun (0.4 nm)
`Abbas Jasim (0.5 nm)
`Is Sultan (0.7 nm)
Hatim `Abd `Ali (0.7 nm)
Julub `Abd `Ali (0.8 nm)
Husayn `Ali (0.3 nm)
Jabir Ba`nun (0.6 nm)
Kamil Salman (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32108 Small Shaykh Hantush Highway Strip 4 nm S 165
FR32066 Small An Numaniyah Air Base 24 nm E 69
FR32092 NJF Small Nejef New Air Field 32 nm W 226 flydubai,Air Arabia,Gulf Air,Jazeera,Middle East Ai,Qatar Executiv,(one of or Rio Linhas Aé),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
ORWH Heli Washington Army Heliport 61 nm N 337
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm S United States Maritime Administration
15.3 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
21.7 nm S University of Al-Qadisiyah
21.7 nm N Jemdet Nasr period


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:18:28 2015