Qazan, Iraq Page

Other names: Qāzān,قازان

World:Iraq:Slemani
Latitude 35.5333 Longitude 45.2814 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 45° 16' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Baghdad
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40369
Mid-range map of Qazan Large range map of Qazan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wablagh (0.8 nm)
Rahrmah Ziyad (1.5 nm)
Warmuzyar (1.9 nm)
Tabbah Rash (2.1 nm)
Kaylah Sibi (1.7 nm)
Qura Sardarawah (2.3 nm)
Lanjawa (1.3 nm)
Kani Ban (1.5 nm)
Dar Barulah (1.7 nm)
`Aziz Awah (1.7 nm)
Day Kawn (2.4 nm)
Hazar Mayrd (2.8 nm)
Binkird (2.8 nm)
Balchugh (2.9 nm)
Bahranan (1.5 nm)
Gawani (2.4 nm)
Barawiy Gahurah (2.9 nm)
Baruwi Bichuk (3.2 nm)
Barawiy Bijuk (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 2 nm N 44 Iran Aseman,flydubai,AtlasGlobal,Qatar Airways ,Royal Jordania,Germania,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 38 nm E 45
ORKK KIK Medium KIRKUK AB Kirkuk 45 nm W 265
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Sulaimaniyah International Airport
5.3 nm NE Komar University of Science and Technology
6.9 nm E Mount Nisir
7.2 nm E Sulaymaniyah Museum
7.3 nm E Sulaymaniyah Stadium
9.3 nm E Sulaimani Polytechnic University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 17:58:59 2016