Qal`at Charmalah, Iraq Page

Other names: Q‘ala Chārmāla,Qal`at Jarmalah,Qal‘at Jārmālah,Q`ala Charmala,Qal‘at Chārmālah

World:Iraq:Muhafazat as Sulaymaniyah
Latitude 34.9283 Longitude 44.9914 Altitude (feet) 1627
Lat (DMS) 34° 55' 42N Long (DMS) 44° 59' 29E Altitude (meters) 495
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5599

Qal`at Charmalah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`at Charmalah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qal`at Charmalah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.