Nurah, Iraq Page

Other names: NÅ«rah

World:Iraq:Muhafazat as Sulaymaniyah
Latitude 36.3492 Longitude 44.7664 Altitude (feet) 3179
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 57N Long (DMS) 44° 45' 59E Altitude (meters) 968
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Nurah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nurah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nurah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.